At the pinnacle of the benchmarking spectrum in TCA’s Profitability Program, are the Best Practice Groups . These groups are comprised of the top executives from 12-14 non-competitive companies with similar operating concerns, challenges and opportunities. (Learn More)

If you are interested in joining a TPP Best Practice Group, there are openings within existing groups (as indicted below) or in prospective groups, which you can review here.

 

TPP Managing Director – Jack Porter

Benchmarking Facilitator / TCA inGauge Program Manager – Chris Henry

Convention & Marketing Coordinator – Kristen Bouchard, Truckload Carriers Association

TPP Member Coordinator – Sean Townsend, Truckload Carriers Association

Legal Counsel – R. Eddie Wayland, Partner, King & Ballow

Antitrust Compliance – Antitrust Safeguards

 

Current Groups & Members

TC01 (Refrigerated)

Diversified Transfer & Storage, Billings, MT
Freymiller, Oklahoma City, OK
Henderson Trucking, Caseyville, IL
Hill Bros., Omaha, NE
LTI Trucking, St.Louis, MO
Maverick Transportation (Refrigerated Division), North Little Rock, AR
Prime Inc., Springfield, MO
Schuster Co., Le Mars, IA
WEL Companies, De Pere, WI

TC02 (Flatbed/Open Deck) (New Members Currently Being Accepted)

Barber Trucking Inc., Brookville, PA (Carrier Profile Completed)
Chief Carriers, Grand Island, NE (Carrier Profile Completed)
Jetco Delivery, Houston, TX
Searcy Trucking, Winnipeg, MB (Carrier Profile Completed)
System Transport , Cheney, WA (Carrier Profile Completed)
Halvor Lines, Superior, WI (Carrier Profile Completed)
Prime Inc., Springfield, MO (Carrier Profile Completed)
Bellavance Trucking, Barre, VT
Ficel Transport Inc., Buffalo, NY (Carrier Profile Completed)
PGT Trucking Inc., Aliquippa, PA

TC04 (Dryvan) (New Members Currently Being Accepted)

AT Transportation, Ferdinand, IN
Big G Express, Shelbyville, TN
Buchanan Hauling & Rigging, Fort Wayne, IN
Convoy Systems, Kansas City, KS
Danny Herman Trucking, Mountain City, TN
Duncan & Sons Lines, Buckeye, AZ
Paschall Truck Lines, Murray, KY
R.C. Moore, Scarborough, ME

TC05 (Refrigerated)

Brian Kurtz Trucking Ltd., Breslau, ON
Classic Carriers, Versailles, OH
Dutch Maid Logistics Inc., Willard, OH
Erb Transport Ltd. , New Hamburg, ON
Grand Island Express, Grand Island, NE
Halvor Lines, Superior, WI
Kool Pak, Lake Oswego, OR
Kottke Trucking Inc., Buffalo Lake, MN
Mast Trucking, Millersburg, OH
Raider Express, Fort Worth, TX
Ralph Moyle Inc., Mattawan, MI
Stewart Transport Inc., Phoenix, AZ

TC06 (Dryvan)

Bison Transport, Winnpeg, MB
B.R. Williams, Oxford, AL
Cargo Transporters, Claremont, NC
D.M. Bowman, Williamsport, MD
EPES Transport Systems, Greensboro, NC
Garner Transportation Group, Findlay, OH
G&P Trucking Company Inc., Gaston, SC
Marvin Keller, Sullivan, IL
Metropolitan Trucking Inc., Saddle Brook, NJ
SLH Transport, Kingston, ON
Skyline Transportation, Knoxville, TN
TLD Logistics, Knoxville, TN
Veriha Trucking, Marinette, WI

TC07 (Dryvan)

Bestway Express, Vincennes, IN
Best Logistics Group, Kernersville, NC
Bison Transport, Winnipeg, MB
Buchheit Logistics, Scott City, MO
Groupe Robert, Montreal, QC
Halvor Lines, Superior, WI
Keller Logistics, Defiance, OH
Nussbaum Transportation, Hudson, IL
Pottle’s Transportation, Bangor, ME
Regency Transportation, Franklin, MA
S and H Express, York, PA
TransLand, Strafford, MO

TC10 (Refrigerated) (New Members Currently Being Accepted)

Bay and Bay Transportation, Rosemount, MN
Decker Truck Line, Fort Dodge, IA
Hirschbach Motor Lines, East Dubuque, IL
Navajo Express, Denver, CO
Roehl Transport Inc., Green Bay, WI
Southern Refrigerated Transport(SRT)., Texarkana, AR
National Carriers., Kansas City, MO